Privacy Policy

This policy applies to the handling of personal information collected by the Protein Highway™ website.

Protein Highway™ follows the requirements set out in The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) as well as THE PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION AND IDENTITY THEFT PREVENTION ACT.

Logging of Site Visitors

Like most web servers, the Protein Highway™ server collects some information about visitors to the site. Depending on the setup of your internet service provider (ISP), this information may identify who you are; you may wish to contact your ISP for more information in this regard. Protein Highway™ does not use log data for any purpose.

If you have any questions about the information gathered automatically by our website, please contact the webmaster at tlgweb@tlg.ca

Collecting Personal Information to Provide Requested Services

In some other instances, it may be necessary for us to collect additional personal information in order to provide you with the service that you want. When personal information other than your name and mailing address is collected, you will be notified of

  • the purpose for which the information is being collected
  • the title and business address (including email address) of an official who will answer any questions you may have about the collection of the information

Disclaimer

Material contained within it carries no guarantee of any kind, express or implied. Protein Highway™ does not endorse, recommend or control linked websites and accepts no responsibility whatsoever for their contents or views.

Limitation of Liability

Protein Highway™ accepts no liability or blame for damages to any person or business entity because of using this website, its information or any website linked to it.

[Protein Highway™ contact information]

Email:

Yes No